2018 Schedule PDF

 

 

Oxford Renaissance Festival Saturday June 23 2018

 

 

 

Royal Stage

Washing Well Stage

 

Queen’s Stage

Pirate Encampment

Fantasy Stage

 

Jousting Arena

Boar’s Head Pub

 

10:00

   

10:00

Dance

(with The Gemsmen)

   

10:00

   

10:00

10:15

 

Thom Bedlam

10:15

   

1015

War Horse Rides

 

1015

10:30

Men in Tights

1030

 

Trebuchet

Special Kids Program

1030

 

1030

10:45

1045

 

1045

Hamr’d

1045

11:00

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

11

Knighting Ceremony

 

11

Medieval Swordplay

11

11:15

Zoltan the Adequate

11:15

   

1115

1115

11:30

11:30

 

Cannon Crew

Once Upon a Time Storytime

1130

 

1130

11:45

Washing Well Wenches

11:45

Mummer’s Play

Culwich & Olwen

1145

Birds of Prey

Captain Finn

and the Salty Sea Dogs

1145

12:00

 

12:

   

12

12

12:15

 

12:15

     

1215

1215

12:30

   

12:30

     

1230

Joust

SoulbeatS

& Revolve Bellydance

1230

12:45

   

12:45

     

1245

1245

1:00

   

1:00

     

1

Bar Haven

1

1:15

   

1:15

     

115

115

1:30

Men in Tights

Thom Bedlam

1:30

Queen’s Lunch

Cannon Crew

 

130

 

130

1:45

145

Once Upon a Time Storytime

145

   

145

2:00

2

 

Trebuchet

2

War Horse Rides

Hamr’d

2

2:15

Zoltan the Adequate

Washing Well Wenches

215

Queen’s Court

 

215

215

2:30

230

Cannon Crew

Special Kids Program

230

230

2:45

245

 

245

SoulbeatS

& Revolve Bellydance

245

3:00

Flying Freak

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

3

Irish Penny Brigade

Business & Photo

Trebuchet

3

Medieval Swordplay

3

3:15

315

 

315

Captain Finn

and the Salty Sea Dogs

315

3:30

330

 

Once Upon a Time Storytime

330

330

3:45

Men in Tights

Thom Bedlam

345

 

Cannon Crew

345

Birds of Prey

345

4

4

Knighting Ceremony

 

4

The Gemsmen

4

415

415

   

415

415

430

   

430

     

430

Joust

BarHaven

430

445

   

445

     

445

445

5

   

5

     

5

5

515

   

515

     

515

SoulbeatS

& Revolve Bellydance

515

530

 

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

530

The Gemsmen

Trebuchet

Learn to Bellydance

(Bar Haven)

530

 

530

545

Flying Freak

545

545

Medieval Swordplay

Captain Finn

and the Salty Sea Dogs

545

6

6

     

6

6

615

 

615

   

Special Kids Program

615

615

630

 

Washing Well Wenches

630

   

630

Birds of Prey

Pub Sing

630

645

Zoltan –

The OTHER Show

645

   

645

645

7

7

     

7

 

7

715

 

715

     

715

 

Bar Haven

715

730

   

730

     

730

 

730

745

   

745

     

745

 

745

 


 

 

 

Oxford Renaissance Festival Pub Night Schedules – Friday June 22nd and Saturday June 23rd

 

Friday Night

Boar’s Head Pub

Saturday Night

Boar’s Head Pub

 

FRIDAY NIGHT

 

SATURDAY NIGHT

7:00

The Gemsmen

7:00

 

7:15

7:15

Bar Haven

7:30

7:30

7:45

 

7:45

8:00

Hamr’d

8:00

8:15

8:15

8:30

8:30

 

8:45

8:45

The Gemsmen

9:00

9:00

9:15

9:15

 

9:30

 

9:30

Captain Finn and the Salty Sea Dogs

9:45

 

9:45

10:00

Captain Finn and the Salty Sea Dogs

10:00

10:15

10:15

10:30

10:30

 

10:45

10:45

Hamr’d

11:00

11:00

11:15

11:15

11:30

 

11:30

11:45

 

11:45

 

12:00

 

12:00

Bar Haven

12:15

 

12:15

12:30

 

12:30

12:45

 

12:45

1:00

 

1:00

 

 

 

Oxford Renaissance Festival Sunday June 24 2018

 

 

Royal Stage

Washing Well Stage

 

Queen’s Stage

Pirate Encampment

Fantasy Stage

 

Jousting Arena

Boar’s Head Pub

 

10:00

   

10:00

Dance

(with The Gemsmen)

   

10:00

   

10:00

1015

 

Thom Bedlam

1015

   

1015

War Horse Rides

 

1015

1030

Men in Tights

1030

 

Trebuchet

Special Kids Program

1030

 

1030

1045

1045

 

1045

Hamr’d

1045

11

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

11

Knighting Ceremony

 

11

Medieval Swordplay

11

1115

Zoltan the Adequate

1115

   

1115

1115

1130

1130

 

Cannon Crew

Once Upon a Time Storytime

1130

 

1130

1145

Washing Well Wenches

1145

Mummer’s Play

Culwich & Olwen

1145

Birds of Prey

Captain Finn

and the Salty Sea Dogs

1145

12

 

12

   

12

12

1215

 

1215

     

1215

1215

1230

   

1230

     

1230

Joust

SoulbeatS Bellydance

1230

1245

   

1245

     

1245

1245

1

   

1

     

1

Bar Haven

1

115

   

115

     

115

115

130

Men in Tights

Thom Bedlam

130

Queen’s Lunch

Cannon Crew

 

130

 

130

145

145

Once Upon a Time Storytime

145

   

145

2

2

 

Trebuchet

2

War Horse Rides

Hamr’d

2

215

Zoltan the Adequate

Washing Well Wenches

215

Queen’s Court

 

215

215

230

230

Cannon Crew

Special Kids Program

230

230

245

245

 

245

SoulbeatS Bellydance

245

3

Flying Freak

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

3

 

Trebuchet

3

Medieval Swordplay

3

315

315

   

315

Captain Finn

and the Salty Sea Dogs

315

330

330

   

Once Upon a Time Storytime

330

330

345

Men in Tights

Thom Bedlam

345

 

Cannon Crew

345

Birds of Prey

345

4

4

Knighting Ceremony

 

4

The Gemsmen

4

415

415

   

415

415

430

   

430

     

430

Joust

Bar Haven

430

445

   

445

     

445

445

5

   

5

     

5

5

515

   

515

     

515

SoulbeatS Bellydance

515

530

Flying Freak

Harmless Danger

Juggling Show

530

The Gemsmen

Trebuchet

Learn to Bellydance

(Bar Haven)

530

 

530

545

545

545

Medieval Swordplay

Pub Sing

545

6

6

     

6

6

615

Zoltan – The OTHER Show

Washing Well Wenches

615

   

Special Kids Program

615

Queen’s Auction

615

630

630

   

630

Birds of Prey

630

645

645

   

645

645

7

   

7

     

7

7

 

 

 

Oxford Renaissance Festival Entertainment Overview

 

Entertainment Group

Performance Times

Stage

Bar Haven 1:00, 4:30, (7:15 Sat Only)

12:00 Saturday night pub

Boar’s Head Pub
Birds of Prey 11:45, 3:45, 6:30 Jousting Arena
Cannon Crew 1130, 1:30, 2:30, 3:45 Pirate Encampment
Captain Finn and the Salty Sea Dogs 11:45, 3:15, (5:45 Sat only)

10:00pm Friday Pub

9:30pm Saturday Pub

Boar’s Head Pub
Gabriel Q Flying Freak Show 3:00 & 5:45 (5:30 on Sunday) Royal Stage
Hamr’d 10:45, 2:00

8pm Friday Pub

10:45pm Saturday Pub

Boar’s Head Pub
Harmless Danger Juggling Show 11:00, 3:00, 5:30 Washing Well Stage
Special Kids Program 10:30, 2:30, 6:15 Fantasy Stage
Knighting Ceremony 11:00, 4:00 Queen’s Stage
Learn to Bellydance (Bar Haven) 5:30 Fantasy Stage
Medieval Swordplay 11:00, 3:00, 5:45 Jousting Arena
Men in Tights 10:30, 1:30, 3:45 Royal Stage
Once Upon a Time Storytime 11:30, 1:45 3:30, Fantasy Stage
Riders of the New Age Joust 12:30, 4:30 Jousting Arena
SouldbeatS Belly Dance 12:30, 2:45, 5:15 Boar’s Head Pub
The Gemsmen 10:00, 4:00 5:30

7pm Friday Pub

8:45pm Saturday Pub

Boar’s Head Pub / Queen’s Stage
Thom Bedlam 10:15 1:30 3:45 Washing Well Stage
Trebuchet 10:30, 2:00, 3:00, 5:30 Trebuchet
Washing Well Wenches 11:45, 2:15, 6:30 (6:15 on Sunday) Washing Well Stage
Zoltan the Adequate 11:15, 2:15, 6:45 (6:15 on Sunday) Royal Stage